American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 


header_divider_swirl.png

 

15NatLogo.png
SL15NatHost25.png
header_divider.png
SL15NatDate25.png

 


 

OPEN  SHOW
1101 Shown/123 Exhibitors
Judges:
Armando Cabrera [CA], Rosa Fields [IN],

Josh Humphries [TN], LeAnn McKinney [IN],
Ruby Rezac [SD], Donald Sheets [VA] 
Best of Breed Chestnut Senior Buck Susan Meier [OH]
Best Opposite Siamese Sable
Senior Doe
Doug & Molly Covert [MI]
Best Junior Silver Marten Junior Doe Jason & Heather Coin [CO]
Best Display:  Fred & Leslie Bond [MI]
~*~
YOUTH  SHOW
413 Shown/73 Exhibitors
Judges:
Jeff Dick [OH], Piper Smith [PA], Jeremy Watmuff [MI]
Best of Breed Otter Senior Doe Katryn Skipper [OH]
Best Opposite Black Senior Buck Evie & Mackenzie
Lehman [OH]
Best Junior Otter Junior Buck Dylan & Malachi Deese [TN]
Best Display:  Katryn Skipper [OH]

 

~*~
Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif
header_divider.png
15NatEntries.png

 


 

Show
Committee
Show Chairman—Tom Rieman
Open Superintendent—Bob Eley
Youth Superintendents— 
Marian Eley & Katryn Skipper
Assistant Superintendents—
Phil Woollet & Fred Bond
Open Show Secretary—Kelly Hansen
Youth Show Secretary—Margaret Potter

header_divider.png
DaffBouquet.gif SLAwardSponsors50.png DaffBouquet.gif
ALL Award Sponsorships are greatly appreciated — Thank You!

header_divider.png

 2016  ANDRC  National 

 Open  Show

 Youth  Show

 Best of Breed

 Fred & Leslie Bond  Fred & Leslie Bond

 Best Opposite of Breed

 Simons/Wencel  Oxy-Gen, Inc.

 Best Junior of Breed

 Tom & Karen Rieman  Oxy-Gen, Inc.

 Best Display

 Frantisek Nutar  Lori & Taylor Postage 
 Best Colored Fur  Kristen Bruce  Kristen Bruce
 Best White Fur  Lynelle Schott  Susan Meier

 Group 1:
 Self

   

 Best of Group

 Terry Herman  Jana Datteri

 Best Opposite of Group

 Mark Fiorentino
 & Kristi Hucksoll
 John Plokhooy
 Best Junior of Group  Ruby Rezac
 & Rita Stelzer
 Hailey Dennis

 Black

   

 Best of Variety

 Ellie Bonde  Ellie Bonde

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Kathy Harden  John Walker

 Blue

   

 Best of Variety

 Mark Fiorentino
 & Kristi Hucksoll
 Crysta Spivey

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Mark Fiorentino
 & Kristi Hucksoll
 John Walker

 Chocolate

   

 Best of Variety

 Bertha Ainsworth  Olah Family

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Bertha Ainsworth  Criss Bieling

 Lilac

   

 Best of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter  Wade Burkhalter

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter  Wade Burkhalter

 White, Blue Eyed

   

 Best of Variety

 Michelle Blazer  Tracee Willette

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Michelle Blazer  Tracee Willette

 White, Ruby Eyed

   

 Best of Variety

 Ron Huster  Jamie Green

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Orval McLaughlin  Ace Brewer

 Group 2:
 Shaded

   

 Best of Group

 Mike & Wendy
 Czapski 
 Skipper Family

 Best Opposite of Group

 Karen Woods  Jeremy Watmuff

 Best Junior of Group

 Garrett & Mary
 Justice 
 Alan Johnson

 Sable Point

   

 Best of Variety

 Michelle Forry  David Kirk

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Rosa Bryant  Weber's Wascally
 Wabbits

 Siamese Sable

   

 Best of Variety

 Bob & Marian Eley  Brenda Reilly &
 Christi Ringelstetter 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Grant Gerlinger  Madison & Carolyn
 McKay-Pfeiffer

 Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

 Best of Variety

 Orval McLaughlin  Doug & Molly Covert 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Cathy Denman  Doug & Molly Covert

 Tortoise Shell

   

 Best of Variety

 Donna & Kelsey
 Grimm 
 Jenny & Rebecca
 Vickers

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Joe Watson &
 Mary Potinger
 Ashley Garza

 Group 3:
 Agouti

   

 Best of Group

 Lynn Langley  Lisa Wainwright

 Best Opposite of Group

 Joe Nunes  Hannah Hufsmith

 Best Junior of Group

 Deb Owens  Samantha Campbell

 Chestnut

   

 Best of Variety

 SLNDRC  Everett Hopper

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Melody Champion  Everett Hopper

 Chinchilla

   

 Best of Variety

 Steve Carpenter  Chrisinske Family

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Joe Nunes  Chrisinske Family

 Lynx

   

 Best of Variety

 Pat Carroll  Laura Bruce &
 Ruth Jorgensen

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Crystal Patton  Megan Snyder
 Sun & Moon Rabbitry

 Opal

   

 Best of Variety

 Angie Miller  Stephanie Himlin

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Bruce Ford  Curly Willow Rabbitry

 Squirrel

   

 Best of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine  Grant Gerlinger

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine  Curly Willow Rabbitry

 Group 4:
 Tan Pattern

   

 Best of Group

 Jeff & Amie Dick  Olah Family

 Best Opposite of Group

 Jeff & Amie Dick  Gary & Susan Smith

 Best Junior of Group

 Jeff & Amie Dick  David & Amy Reitz

 Otter

   

 Best of Variety

 Ronnie & Dana
 Duhon 
 David & Susan
 Krauskopf

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Casey Bodenheimer  Stephanie Himlin

 Sable Marten

   

 Best of Variety

 Carl Richetelle  Carl Richetelle

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Peggy Luers  Cami Lowery

 Silver Marten

   

 Best of Variety

 Ralph Sturgill  Ralph Sturgill

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Heather Kresser  John Walker

 Smoke Pearl Marten

   

 Best of Variety

 Inese Benks  Don Sheets

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Rosy Fields  Cami Lowery

 Tans

   

 Best of Variety

 Weber's Wascally
 Wabbits
 Everett Hopper

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Alexander Wood  Everett Hopper

 Group 5:
 Any Other Variety

   

 Best of Group

 Phil & Margaret
 Woollet 
 Jim Reynolds

 Best Opposite of Group

 Fran Emmett  Jim Reynolds

 Best Junior of Group

 Albert Anthony  Jim Reynolds

 Broken

   

 Best of Variety

 Ronnie & Dana
 Duhon
 Tammy
 VanAlst-Schmidt

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Steve Carpenter  Tammy
 VanAlst-Schmidt

 Fawn

   

 Best of Variety

 LeAnn McKinney  Bob Eley

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Melvin & Susan
 Johnson
 Jim Reynolds

 Himalayan

   

 Best of Variety

 Bob & Marian Eley  Pam Jones

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Mitchell & Terri Ross  Pam Jones

 Orange

   

 Best of Variety

 Rob & Susan
 Singleton
 Brenda Reilly &
 Christi Ringelstetter

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Rob & Susan
 Singleton
 Lesa Rose

 Steel

   

 Best of Variety

 Steve Lamb  Steve Lamb

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Steve Lamb  Steve Lamb

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.