American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



17NatLogo.png
 
SL17NatHost20.png
SL17NatDate25.png
header_divider.png
OpenShowResults.gif
YouthShowResults.gif
Congratulations to all our exhibitors!
header_divider.png

17Nat-Entries.png


Questions?
Please contact Chairperson —
Mark Fiorentino
mrfioren19@gmail.com
OPEN
Entries
OPEN Show Secretary:
Connie Blaine
blainecr56@aol.com
YOUTH
Entries
YOUTH Show Secretary:
Kristi Hucksoll
kristihucksoll@gmail.com
 Ohio  Mini
Convention
Links
 
 BTN-omcWebsite.png 
BTN-omcFBevent.png
Open
Judges
Kendall Bledsoe [CA]
Ryan Fedele [NY]
Michael Franke [TX]
Corey Hayes [NY]
Cole Rupprecht [MN]
Jeremy Watmuff [MI]
Youth
Judges
Donna Grimm [NY]
Johnny Haussener [PA]
Show
Committee
Chairperson—Mark Fiorentino [NH]
Superintendent—Carl Richetelle [CT]
Open Secretary—Connie Blaine [MD]
Youth Secretary—Kristi Hucksoll [NH]
Participating members—
Inese Benks [MA], Susan Blauss [MA], Tom Rieman [OH]

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

Each and every Sponsorship is sincerely appreciated!


ThankYouPastel70.png

 

2017  ANDRC  National

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

Jason & Heather
Coin
Fred & Leslie
Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Fred & Leslie
Bond
Jason & Heather
Coin

Best Junior of Breed

Alfie Toh Alfie Toh

Best Display

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Chrisinske Family
Best Colored Fur Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
Sierra Wright
Best White Fur Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
Kerek Wright

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Group

Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mathew Bermudez
Best Junior of Group Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Black

   

Best of Variety

Ellie Bonde
Ellie Bonde

Best Opposite of Variety

Ellie Bonde 

Ellie Bonde 

Blue

   

Best of Variety

Janet Forrest
Grant Gerlinger

Best Opposite of Variety

Janet Forrest
Grant Gerlinger

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Alan Rafferty
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Variety

Alan Rafferty
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Sandy Koehler
Sandy Koehler

Best Opposite of Variety

Sandy Koehler
Sandy Koehler

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Frank Nutar
 Frank Nutar

Best Opposite of Variety

Susan Blauss
Susan Blauss

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
John Plokhooy

Best Opposite of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
John Plokhooy

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Becky & Randy
Pierce
Megan Synder

Best Opposite of Group

Garrett & Mary
Justice
Megan Synder

Best Junior of Group

Frank Bozeat Christine Harrison
& Brenda Spivey

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

Debbie Thorpe
Carl Richetelle

Best Opposite of Variety

Debbie Thorpe
Carl Richetelle

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

Kelly Selzle
Kelly Selzle

Best Opposite of Variety

Kelly Selzle
Kelly Selzle

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

Cindy Stelloh
& Sarah Abney
Garrett & Mary
Justice

Best Opposite of Variety

Cindy Stelloh
& Sarah Abney
Garrett & Mary
Justice

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Mary Pottinger
& Joe Watson

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Cole Simons Jordan &
Baylee Ross

Best Opposite of Group

Connie & Ed Blaine
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Junior of Group

Kevin Farnsworth
Donelle Bomben

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
Marie Heath &
Aaliyah Iqbal

Best Opposite of Variety

 Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
Taylor Postage

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

Mitchell & Terri
Ross
Chrisinske Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Mitchell & Terri
Ross
Chrisinske Family

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

Katie & Diane
Robbins 
Karr Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
Karr Family

Opal

   

Best of Variety

pending Karr Family

Best Opposite of Variety

pending
Karr Family

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Westover
Sarah Betz

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine
Elmore's Rabbitry

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Rick Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Opposite of Group

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Junior of Group

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
Karmen & Kamryn
Chaffee

Best Opposite of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
Karmen & Kamryn
Chaffee

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Skipper Family
Skipper Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Skipper Family
Skipper Family

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Amie & Jeff Dick
Taylor Postage

Best Opposite of Variety

Amie & Jeff Dick
Taylor Postage

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

pending
Arthur Family

Best Opposite of Variety

pending
Arthur Family

Tans

   

Best of Variety

Allison Perkett
Tina Dailey &
Sharon Rowe

Best Opposite of Variety

Derek Emmerson
Tina Dailey &
Sharon Rowe

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

John Walker
Lonely Oak Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Group

Al Anthony
Tracee Willette

Best Junior of Group

Al Anthony
Joe Powers

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Angie Miller

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Angie Miller

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Bob Eley
Jennifer Fortier

Best Opposite of Variety

Ted McBride
Danny/Britt/Dawn
Bookwalter

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

Donna & Kelsey
Grimm
Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Best Opposite of Variety

Donna & Kelsey
Grimm
Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Orange

   

Best of Variety

Ted McBride
Everett Hopper

Best Opposite of Variety

Ted McBride
Everett Hopper

Steel

   

Best of Variety

Becky Stock
Becky Stock

Best Opposite of Variety

Becky Stock
Becky Stock

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.