American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 


 

color_me_dwarf_logo_edited.jpg

 

 Sponsored  By
Color  Me  Dwarf  Club
 

header_divider.png 

Open Show

778 shown/94 exhibitors

Judges: Eric Bengston, Pam Jones, Paul Kyle,
Bruce Ormsby, Scott Wiebensohn, Phil Woollet

Best of Breed

Otter Junior Doe

Jason Coin/Kenny Nelson, CO

Best Opposite

Broken Senior Buck

Fred/Leslie Bond, MI

Best Junior 

Otter Junior Doe

Jason Coin/Kenny Nelson, CO

Best Display: Jason Coin/Kenny Nelson, CO

 

Youth Show

295 shown/46 exhibitors

Judges: Heather Coin, Everett Hopper

Best of Breed

Siamese Sable Junior Doe

Katryn Skipper, OH

Best Opposite

Chestnut Junior Buck

Melody Champion, OH

Best Junior

Siamese Sable Junior Doe

Katryn Skipper, OH

Best Display: Andy Rieman, OH

 

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif

 header_divider.png

 
Entries11Nat.jpg
 

SLAwardSponsors50.png 

 RoseTulipSwag.gif


ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!
 
  

 

 

 

Open  Show  Sponsors

Youth  Show  Sponsors

 

 Best of Breed

 Fred/Leslie Bond

 Fred/Leslie Bond

 

 Best Opposite of Breed

 J. Coin/K. Nelson

  J. Coin/K. Nelson

 

 Best Junior of Breed

 New York NDRC

 Engel/Grissom/Wight

 

 Best Display

 

 Engel/Grissom/Wight

 

 Best White Fur

 Deborah Owens

 
 

 Best Colored Fur

 

Twila Coffey

 

 Group 1 -- Self

   
 

Best of Group 

 Christina Caporale

 Kevin Downs

 

 Best Opposite of Group

 Joe Powers

 Kevin Downs

 

 Best Junior of Group

 Ramie Grissom

 Kevin Downs

Black

 Best of Variety

B.Reilly/C.Ringelstetter

 Mikayla Martin

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Angie Miller

 Mikayla Martin

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Angie Miller

 Susan Boivin

Blue 

 Best of Variety

 

 Mike Czapski

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Mike Czapski

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

   

 Chocolate

 Best of Variety

 Bert Ainsworth

 Kim Campbell

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Bert Ainsworth

 Kim Campbell

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Bert Ainsworth

 Kim Campbell

 Lilac

 Best of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 White ~ Blue Eyed

 Best of Variety

 Bunny B.

 Christina Caporale

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Bunny B.

 Christina Caporale

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Bunny B.

 Christina Caporale

 White ~ Ruby Eyed

 Best of Variety

 M./T./B. Love

Kristie Abrams

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

M./T./B. Love

Kristie Abrams

 

 Best Junior

 M./T./B. Love

Kristie Abrams

 

 Group 2 -- Shaded

   
 

 Best of Group

 Mark Jacobs

Rhiannon Edwards

 

 Best Opposite of Group

 Diana Scribner

Rhiannon Edwards

 

 Best Junior of Group

 Bob/Marian Eley

J.Watson/M. Pottinger

 Sable Point

 Best of Variety

 Wendy Czapski

 M./C. Johnson

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Sharon Zimmerman

 M./C. Johnson

 

 Best Junior

 Carl Richetelle

 M./C. Johnson

 Siamese Sable

 Best of Variety

 Gary/Susan Smith

 Susan Boivin

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Gary/Susan Smith

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Gary/Susan Smith

J.Watson/M. Pottinger

 Siamese Smoke Pearl

 Best of Variety

T. Fitzpatrick/K. Butts

 Wendy Czapski

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

T. Fitzpatrick/K. Butts

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

T. Fitzpatrick/K. Butts

 Hunter Reilly

 Tortoise Shell

 Best of Variety

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 

 Group 3 -- Agouti

   
 

 Best of Group

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 Courtney Deneault

 

 Best Opposite of Group

 D. Bomben/T. Reese

 
 

 Best Junior of Group

 Sam/Deb Miller

 

 Chestnut

 Best of Variety

 Everett Hopper

 Ellie Bonde

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Everett Hopper

 Amber Carter

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Everett Hopper

 

 Chinchilla

 Best of Variety

 Missouri State NDRC

 Amie Dick

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Teri Monson

 Andy Rieman

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Teri Monson

 

 Lynx

 Best of Variety

Angela Spreitler

 L.Trapp/R.Jorgenson

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

Angela Spreitler

 L.Trapp/R.Jorgenson

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 

 L.Trapp/R.Jorgenson

 Opal

 Best of Variety

 Trudy Cuoghi

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

   
 

 Best Junior of Variety

   

 Squirrel

 Best of Variety

 C./E./K./J. Blaine

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 C./E./K./J. Blaine

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

 C./E./K./J. Blaine

 
 

 Group 4 -- Tan Pattern

   
 

 Best of Group

 Jeff Dick

 Kevin Downs

 

 Best Opposite of Group

 Jeff Dick

Kevin Downs 

 

 Best Junior of Group

 Jeff Dick

 Kevin Downs

 Otter

 Best of Variety

 Terri Bell

 Ellie Bonde

 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Terri Bell

 Ellie Bonde

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 David/Stacy Brodman

 Amber Carter

 Sable Marten

 Best of Variety

R. Leeman/B. Hustins

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

R. Leeman/B. Hustins

 

 Best Junior of Variety

R. Leeman/B. Hustins

Tracy Augenstein

 Silver Marten

 Best of Variety

 Amie Dick

 Louis/Colette Seieroe

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 John Plokhooy

 Louis/Colette Seieroe

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Amie Dick

 Louis/Colette Seieroe

 Smoke Pearl Marten

 Best of Variety

 Peggy Luers

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Peggy Luers

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Peggy Luers

J.Watson/M. Pottinger

 Tans

 Best of Variety

 Kathy Fish

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

   
 

 Best Junior of Variety

   
 

Group 5 -- Any Other Variety

   
 

 Best of Group

 Ted/Lori McBride

J.Reynolds/JC.Morgan

 

 Best Opposite of Group

 David/Stacy Brodman

J.Reynolds/JC.Morgan

 

 Best Junior of Group

 

 DNA Bunnies

 Broken

 Best of Variety

 Joan/Maci Zier

 Gary/Tammy Schmidt

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Joan/Maci Zier

 Gary/Tammy Schmidt

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Diana Swihart

 Gary/Tammy Schmidt

 Fawn

 Best of Variety

 Lorraine Carson

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Lorraine Carson

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Lorraine Carson

 

 Himalayan

 Best of Variety

 Pam Jones

J.Reynolds/JC Morgan

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

Phil/Margaret Woollet

J.Reynolds/JC.Morgan

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Angie Miller

 Pam Jones

 Orange

 Best of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 

 Best Opposite of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 

 Best Junior of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter

 Wade Burkhalter

 Steel

 Best of Variety

 Bruce Ford

 
 

 Best Opposite of Variety

B. Stock/A. O'Gorman

 
 

 Best Junior of Variety

B. Stock/A. O'Gorman

 


© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.