American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 

 

KentuckyLogo.png

 

 

Sponsored  By

Kentucky  State 
Rabbit  Breeders  Association, Inc.

header_divider.png 

April 13th, 2013 

Louisville, Kentucky

 

Open
Judges

Jamie Green [GA]
Josh Humphries [TN]  
Bob Koch [WI]
Bruce Ormsby  [IN]
Dereck Tuntland [SD]
Rusty WestHoff [TN]

Youth
Judges

Marian Eley [OH]
Everett Hopper  [PA]

 


13NatEntries.png

 


 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png 

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

 

2013
ANDRC  National
Open  Show
Sponsors
Youth  Show
Sponsors
Best of Breed Jason Coin & 
Kenny Nelson
Fred & Leslie Bond
Best Opposite of Breed Fred & Leslie Bond Fred Bond &
Tom Rieman
Best Junior of Breed Tom, Karen &
Andy Rieman
Bertha Ainsworth 
Best Display Tim Reese &
Donelle Bomben
Oxy-Gen, Incorporated
Best Colored Fur  Donna Wahl Donna Wahl 
Best White Fur Donna Wahl Donna Wahl
Group 1:
SELF
Best of Group Mark Fiorentino Susan Boivin
Best Opposite of Group John Plokhooy Jana Datteri
Best Junior of Group CM's Hippity Hops Jesse-Ray Morring
Black
Best of Variety Angie Miller Pam Jones
Best Opposite of Variety Angie Miller Pam Jones
Blue    
Best of Variety Katie Gostomski

Mark Fiorentino

Best Opposite of Variety Mark Fiorentino Mark Fiorentino
Chocolate
Best of Variety Steve Carpenter Sandy Koehler
Best Opposite of Variety Bert Ainsworth Hailey Dennis
Lilac  
Best of Variety Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

New England ND Club

Best Opposite of Variety Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter
Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter
White, Blue-Eyed  
Best of Variety Frantisek Nutar Frantisek Nutar
Best Opposite of Variety Valerie Klein Vezain Tracee Willette
White, Ruby-Eyed    
Best of Variety Ron Huster Joy Bramhall Blashill
Best Opposite of Variety

Hickory Corner Rabbitry

Jesse-Ray Morring

Group 2:
SHADED
Best of Group

Hickory Corner Rabbitry

Katryn Skipper
Best Opposite of Group Garrett & Mary
Justice
Jesse-Ray Morring
Best Junior of Group

CM's Hippity Hops

Glen Carr
Sable Point  
Best of Variety Mitch, Jenna &
Terri Ross
Jenny & Rebecca
Vickers
Best Opposite of Variety

Mitch, Jenna &
Terri Ross

Karrie Mayes 
Siamese Sable
Best of Variety Kevin Stanford
& Coleman Carson
Dawn Kaster
Best Opposite of Variety

Hickory Corner Rabbitry

Don Sheets 
Siamese Smoke Pearl    
Best of Variety

Diana Scribner

Doug & Molly Covert

Best Opposite of Variety

Diana Scribner

Doug & Molly Covert

Tortoise Shell

 

 

Best of Variety Ramie Grissom
& Sandra Wight
Tim Reese &
Donelle Bomben
Best Opposite of Variety Donna & Kelsey Grimm Tim Reese &
Donelle Bomben
Group 3:
AGOUTI
 
Best of Group

Kathy Flarey
IFLY Rabbitry

Everett Hopper
Best Opposite of Group

Kathy Flarey
IFLY Rabbitry

Everett Hopper
Best Junior of Group

Kathy Flarey
IFLY Rabbitry

Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
Chestnut  
Best of Variety Cole Simons Rock 'N' Roll Rabbitry,
Doug, Don & Debbie
Best Opposite of Variety Cole Simons Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
Chinchilla    
Best of Variety Casey Bodenheimer
& Lee Forbeck
Louis & Colette Seieroe
Best Opposite of Variety

Casey Bodenheimer
& Lee Forbeck

Louis & Colette Seieroe

Lynx

 

 

Best of Variety Laura & Ruth's Dwarfs Bob & Cathy Denman
Best Opposite of Variety Laura & Ruth's Dwarfs Bob & Cathy Denman
Opal  
Best of Variety Angie Miller Don Sheets
Best Opposite of Variety Angie Miller Diana Swihart
Squirrel  
Best of Variety Connie & Ed Blaine Lindsey Gilbert
Best Opposite of Variety Connie & Ed Blaine Lindsey Gilbert
Group 4:
TAN  PATTERN
   
Best of Group Jeff & Amie Dick Joe Nunes
Best Opposite of Group Jeff & Amie Dick Bobbi Jo Buntin
Best Junior of Group Gary & Susan Smith Pat & Norman Lank
Otter    
Best of Variety Ellie Bonde Katie Gostomski
Best Opposite of Variety Ellie Bonde Terri Bell
Sable Marten    
Best of Variety  Louis & Colette Seieoe Chuck & Linda Pelham
Best Opposite of Variety Louis & Colette Seieroe Chuck & Linda Pelham
Silver Marten    
Best of Variety Jeff & Amie Dick Joe Nunes
Best Opposite of Variety Jeff & Amie Dick Joe Nunes
Smoke Pearl Marten    
Best of Variety Peggy Luers Rosa Fields
Best Opposite of Variety Peggy Luers Rosa Fields
Tans  
Best of Variety Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Best Opposite of Variety

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Group 5:
ANY  OTHER  VARIETY
Best of Group

Hickory Corner Rabbitry

Ted & Lori McBride
Best Opposite of Group CM's Hippity Hops D 'n' A Bunnies
Best Junior of Group Kim & Robert Carter
Southern Stars Dwarfs
John C. Nyberg
Broken  
Best of Variety Brenda Reilly &
Christie Ringelstetter
Joanie Zier
Best Opposite of Variety Rock 'N' Roll Rabbitry,
Doug, Don & Debbie
Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt
Fawn  
Best of Variety Bob & Marion Ely Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan
Best Opposite of Variety Bob & Marion Ely Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan
Himalayan    
Best of Variety Phil & Margaret Woollet

Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan

Best Opposite of Variety Phil & Margaret Woollet

Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan

Orange  
Best of Variety Brenda Reilly &
Christie Ringelstetter
Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter
Best Opposite of Variety Barbara Downing Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter
Steel    
Best of Variety Steve Carpenter Kim Campbell
Best Opposite of Variety Peek at Chu Rabbitry Kim Campbell

 


© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.