American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 


 

 
 
Sponsored  By

Tri-State  Netherland  Dwarf  Rabbit  Fanciers 

 
Pansy.gif
       April 21, 2012      
Pansy.gif
 

 

 

Open Show

884 Shown/106 Exhibitors

Judges:
Glen Carr [OH], Jeff Hardin [NC]
Zach Holtmeyer [MO], Getitia Matheny [OH],
Allan Ormond [UT], Scott Rodriquez [CO]

Best of Breed

Himalayan Junior Doe

Donelle Bomben/Tim Reese [CA]

Best Opposite

Otter Senior Buck

Stacy & David Brodman [KS]

Best Junior

Himalayan Junior Doe

Donelle Bomben/Tim Reese [CA]

Best Display: Fred & Leslie Bond [MI]

Youth Show

447 Shown/59 Exhibitors

Judges:
Robert Caldwell [OK], Jeff Dick [OH], Lee Engel [LA]

Best of Breed

Chestnut Senior Buck

Cole Simons [MN]

Best Opposite

Chestnut Senior Doe

Shawna & Ashlee Olah [OH]

Best Junior

Otter Junior Doe

Ragan LeFever [NC]

Best Display: Lindsey Gilbert [PA]

 

 

 

Star.gif

OpenShowResults.gif

Star.gif YouthShowResults.gif Star.gif

header_divider.png

 

Entries12National.png
 

 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif
 

 


Open Show Sponsors

Youth Show Sponsors

Best of Breed

Fred & Leslie Bond

Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Fran Emmett

Tom & Karen Rieman

Best Junior of Breed

Jason Coin &
Kenny Nelson

Joe Nunes

Best Display

Cheryl Eng-Link

Rick Smith

Group 1 -- Self



Best of Group

Buuck Family

Astrid Engel

Best Opposite of Group

Buuck Family

Astrid Engel

Best Junior of Group

Buuck Family

Astrid Engel

Black



Best of Variety

Donna J. Moon

David & Stacy
Brodman

Best Opposite of Variety

Donna J. Moon

David & Stacy
Brodman

Blue



Best of Variety

Diana Swihart

Crysta Spivey

Best Opposite of Variety

Todd Unger

All-Star Rabbitry

Chocolate



Best of Variety

Terri Bell

Lori Borgman

Best Opposite of Variety

Terri Bell

Lori Borgman

Lilac



Best of Variety

Steve Parker

Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

Best Opposite of Variety

Jamie Green

Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

White ~ Blue Eyed



Best of Variety

Tracee Willette

Bobbi Jo Buntin

Best Opposite of Variety

Bruce Ford

Bobbi Jo Buntin

White ~ Ruby Eyed



Best of Variety

Buuck Family

Ron Huster

Best Opposite of Variety

Buuck Family

Lena & Jana
Datteri

Group 2 -- Shaded



Best of Group

Glen Carr

Desiree Moat

Best Opposite of Group

Glen Carr

Desiree Moat

Best Junior of Group

Glen Carr

Desiree Moat

Sable Point



Best of Variety

Dennis Davis

Dennis Davis

Best Opposite of Variety

Mary Carney Ruby Rezac &
Rita Stelzer

Siamese Sable



Best of Variety

Bob & Marian Eley

Skipper Equine
Dental Clinic LLC

Best Opposite of Variety

Melvin & Susan
Johnson

Skipper Equine
Dental Clinic LLC

Siamese Smoke Pearl



Best of Variety

Reilly/Ringelstetter

Christine Harrison

Best Opposite of Variety

Susan Boivin

Molly & Doug Covert

Tortoise Shell



Best of Variety

Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese

Tom Fitzpatrick
& Kayla Butts

Best Opposite of Variety

Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese

Tom Fitzpatrick
& Kayla Butts

Group 3 -- Agouti



Best of Group

Kathy Flarey
Jeanette, Jordan &
Joseph Rasmussen

Best Opposite of Group

Kathy Flarey
Jeanette, Jordan &
Joseph Rasmussen

Best Junior of Group

Kathy Flarey
Jeanette, Jordan &
Joseph Rasmussen

Chestnut



Best of Variety

Sam Miller
Deb Owens

Best Opposite of Variety

Sam Miller
Ted McBride

Chinchilla



Best of Variety

Pampered Pawz
Pampered Pawz

Best Opposite of Variety

Pampered Pawz
Joe Nunes

Lynx



Best of Variety

Becky Stock &
Amanda O'Gorman

Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

Best Opposite of Variety

Becky Stock &
Amanda O'Gorman

Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

Opal



Best of Variety

Angie Miller
Robert Caldwell

Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller
Gene Styles

Squirrel



Best of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine
Heather & Lindsey
Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine
Heather & Lindsey
Gilbert

Group 4 -- Tan Pattern



Best of Group

Jeff & Aimee Dick
Mikayla & Katie
Martin

Best Opposite of Group

Jeff & Aimee Dick
Mikayla & Katie
Martin

Best Junior of Group

Steve Lamb
Mikayla & Katie
Martin

Otter



Best of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith
Ace Brewer

Best Opposite of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith
Samantha Campbell

Sable Marten



Best of Variety

Chuck Pelham
Jane Salmons

Best Opposite of Variety

Chuck Pelham
Jennifer Fortier

Silver Marten



Best of Variety

Jeff & Aimee Dick
Mason Colson

Best Opposite of Variety

Jeff & Aimee Dick
Garrett Sanders

Smoke Pearl Marten



Best of Variety

Bertha Ainsworth
Criss Bieling

Best Opposite of Variety

Rock & Roll Dwarfs
Hailey Dennis

Tans



Best of Variety

Lisa Krentz
Sandra Wight

Best Opposite of Variety

Mark Jacobs
Mike Avesing

Group 5 --
Any Other Variety



Best of Group

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Pam Jones

Best Opposite of Group

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Terry & Janet
McBride

Best Junior of Group

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Jim Reynolds
& J.C. Morgan

Broken



Best of Variety

Carol Ankney
Susan Meier

Best Opposite of Variety

Carol Ankney
Susan Meier

Fawn



Best of Variety

Bob Eley &
Barb Downing

Carl Richetelle

Best Opposite of Variety

Brittany & Dawn
Bookwalter

Molly Covert

Himalayan



Best of Variety

Pam Jones
Jim Reynolds
& J.C. Morgan

Best Opposite of Variety

Bob & Marian Eley
Jim Reynolds
& J.C. Morgan

Orange



Best of Variety

Wade Burkhalter
June Gottfried

Best Opposite of Variety

Wade Burkhalter
Larry Livingston

Steel



Best of Variety

Steve Lamb
Steve Lamb

Best Opposite of Variety

Carol Ankney
Mitchell Ross

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.