American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



16CvnLogo.jpg
 
SL16CvnDates25.png
header_divider.png

 

  

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif
header_divider.png
 
Link
BTN-cvnWebsite.png 
 Entries 

16CvnEntries.png

Open
Judges

 Cheryl Blackman [TX]
Rosa Bryant  [IN]
Jamie Green  [GA]

Gail Krall  [TX]
LeAnn McKinney  [IN]

 Youth
Judges
Doug Covert  [MI]
Molly Covert  [MI]

 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

Each and every Sponsorship
is greatly appreciated!


ThankYouPastel70.png

 

2016
ARBA  Convention

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

 Fred/Leslie Bond
 Fred/Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Jason/Heather Coin
 Jason/Heather Coin

Best Junior of Breed

 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Best Display

Connie/Ed Blaine
Donna Wahl
Best Colored Fur  Kathryn
"Kitty" Green
Kathryn
"Kitty" Green
Best White Fur    

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Joe Powers
 Shireley Family

Best Opposite of Group

Ron Huster
Heidi Pearce

Best Junior of Group

   

Black

   

Best of Variety

Terry Herman
 Bryan/Jan Savage

Best Opposite of Variety

Mike/Wendy Czapski
Pam Thomson

Blue

   

Best of Variety

 Tracee Willette
Janet Forrest

Best Opposite of Variety

SanDee Northam
Kerek/Sierra
Wright 

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Mike/Wendy Czapski
 Steve Carpenter

Best Opposite of Variety

 Bethany Groskopf
 Kerek/Sierra
Wright

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Bryan/Jan Savage
Bryan/Jan Savage

Best Opposite of Variety

Bryan/Jan Savage
Bryan/Jan Savage

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Jane/Chris Salmons Frank Nutar

Best Opposite of Variety

Tracee Willette
Janet Forrest

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Tom/Karen Rieman
John Walker

Best Opposite of Variety

Tom/Karen Rieman
John Walker

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Susan Boivin
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Best Opposite of Group

Kelly Selzle
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Best Junior of Group

Katryn Skipper
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

 Frank Nutar
Joe Watson &
Mary Pottinger

Best Opposite of Variety

Sandra Wight &
Ramie Grissom
Udovich Family

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

Donna/Kelsey Grimm
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Best Opposite of Variety

 SanDee Northam
 Danny/Chantel Wilson

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

Donna/Kelsey Grimm
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Best Opposite of Variety

SanDee Northam
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
 Tamie/Alan File

Best Opposite of Variety

Donelle Bomben
 Tom Fitzpatrick
& Kayla Butts

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Tim Reese &
Donelle Bomben
 Carl Elmore

Best Opposite of Group

Sandra Wight &
Ramie Grissom
 

Best Junior of Group

Al Anthony
 

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Katie/Diane Robbins
Love Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Katie/Diane Robbins
Love Family

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

Deborah Owens
Lisa Wainwright

Best Opposite of Variety

 Joe Nunes
 

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

Steve Carpenter
 Ted McBride

Best Opposite of Variety

Steve Carpenter
Ted McBride

Opal

   

Best of Variety

Angie Miller
Grant Gerlinger

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

 Mike Garner
Chrisinske Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie/Ed Blaine
Chrisinske Family 

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Eric Bengtson
Gary/Susan Smith

Best Opposite of Group

Jeff/Amie Dick
Gary/Susan Smith

Best Junior of Group

Al Anthony
 

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Kits 3 Rabbitry
 Grant Gerlinger

Best Opposite of Variety

Kits 3 Rabbitry
Janine
Gormley Curia

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Peggy Luers
Kelly Selzle

Best Opposite of Variety

 Kelly Selzle
Kelly Selzle

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Bruce Ormsby
Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter

Best Opposite of Variety

 Joe Nunes
Tom Fitzpatrick
& Kayla Butts

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

Diana Scribner
Diana Scribner

Best Opposite of Variety

Diana Scribner
Diana Scribner

Tans

   

Best of Variety

Doug/Molly Covert
 

Best Opposite of Variety

Don Barnhart
 

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

Phil/Margaret
Woollet
Phil/Margaret
Woollet

Best Opposite of Group

Jim Reynolds
Jim Reynolds

Best Junior of Group

 Bethany Groskopf
 

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Diana Swihart
Diana Swihart

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Jennifer Fortier
Bob Eley

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

 JC Morgan
Danny/Chantel Wilson

Best Opposite of Variety

  Danny/Chantel Wilson

Orange

   

Best of Variety

Barb Downing
Lesa Rose

Best Opposite of Variety

Lesa Rose
 

Steel

   

Best of Variety

Jodi Miller
Tammie
Harris Serafin

Best Opposite of Variety

   

 


© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.