American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy




 

11ARBAlogo.png
 

2011ARBAcollage.jpg
2011  ARBA  Convention  Winners
 
View larger photos:    Here.gif

 


 

Open Show

 1381 shown

Judges:
Robert Caldwell [OK], Todd Naragon [IN],
Chuck Pelham [MI], Eric Stewart [IL],
Owen Yates [VA], Chris Zemny [CA]

Best of Breed

Otter Junior Buck

Allen Mesick/Randy Shumaker, CA

Best Opposite

Chestnut Junior Doe

Rita Stelzer/Ruby Rezac, SD 

Best Junior

Otter Junior Buck

Allen Mesick/Randy Shumaker, CA

Best Display:  Jason Coin & Kenny Nelson  

      

Youth Show

495 shown

Judges:
Marian Eley [OH], Mark Jacobs [IL]

Best of Breed

Black Junior Buck

Cole Simons, MN 

Best Opposite

Black Senior Doe

Lindsey Gilbert, PA

Best Junior

Black Junior Buck

Cole Simons, MN

Best Display:  Lindsey Gilbert 

 

 

OpenShowResults.gif Star.gif YouthShowResults.gif      
 

 


 

Entries_11Cnvn.jpg


 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

2011 ARBA Convention

Open Show Sponsors

Youth Show Sponsors

Best of Breed

Fred & Leslie Bond

Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Indiana State
Dwarf Breeders

Indiana State
Dwarf Breeders

Best Junior of Breed

Bertha Ainsworth

Bertha Ainsworth

Best Display

Donna Wahl

Donna Wahl

Group 1 -- Self



Best of Group

John Plokhooy

Christina Caporale

Best Opposite of Group


 Morgan & Connie
Johnson

Best Junior of Group


 Morgan & Connie
Johnson

Black



Best of Variety

Angie Miller

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Blue

Best of Variety

Janet Forrest

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Chocolate



Best of Variety



Best Opposite of Variety



Lilac



Best of Variety



Best Opposite of Variety



White ~ Blue Eyed



Best of Variety

Christina Caporale

Pampered Paws

Best Opposite of Variety

Christina Caporale

Pampered Paws

White ~ Ruby Eyed



Best of Variety

Tara & Rhonda Wolf

Tara & Rhonda Wolf

Best Opposite of Variety

Tara & Rhonda Wolf

Tara & Rhonda Wolf

Group 2 -- Shaded



Best of Group

Chuck & Linda Pelham

Skipper Equine Dental
Service LLC

Best Opposite of Group

Diana Scribner

Skipper Equine Dental
Service LLC

Best Junior of Group

Bob & Marian Eley

Skipper Equine Dental
Service LLC

Sable Point



Best of Variety

Mark Jacobs

Mark Jacobs

Best Opposite of Variety

Sharon & Larry
Zimmerman

Carl Richetelle

Siamese Sable



Best of Variety

SanDee Northam

Skipper Equine Dental
Service LLC

Best Opposite of Variety

SanDee Northam

Skipper Equine Dental
Service LLC

Siamese Smoke Pearl



Best of Variety

Garrett & Mary Justice

Dawn & Brittany
Bookwalter

Best Opposite of Variety

Garrett & Mary Justice


Tortoise Shell



Best of Variety

Carl Richetelle

Dawn & Brittany
Bookwalter

Best Opposite of Variety



Group 3 -- Agouti



Best of Group

Paul & Suzanne Mitsch


Best Opposite of Group



Best Junior of Group

Teri Monson,
RaeBeks Rabbitry
Missouri State
ND Rabbit Club

Chestnut



Best of Variety

Deb Owens

Amber Carter

Best Opposite of Variety

Kathy Flarey

Amber Carter

Chinchilla



Best of Variety

Alan Ream

Tom Rieman

Best Opposite of Variety

Alan Ream


Lynx



Best of Variety



Best Opposite of Variety



Opal



Best of Variety

Reilly/Ringelsetter


Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller


Squirrel



Best of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine

Tom Rieman

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine


Group 4 -- Tan Pattern



Best of Group

Jeff & Amie Dick

Rick Smith

Best Opposite of Group

Jeff & Amie Dick

Rick Smith

Best Junior of Group

Jeff & Amie Dick

Rick Smith

Otter



Best of Variety

Ellie Bonde

Amber Carter

Best Opposite of Variety

Ellie Bonde

Amber Carter

Sable Marten



Best of Variety

Nicole & Stephen
Malpass

Nicole & Stephen
Malpass

Best Opposite of Variety

Nicole & Stephen
Malpass

Nicole & Stephen
Malpass

Silver Marten



Best of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith

Gary & Susan Smith

Best Opposite of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith

Gary & Susan Smith

Smoke Pearl Marten



Best of Variety

 Louis & Colette
Seieroe

 Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Best Opposite of Variety

 Louis & Colette
Seieroe

 Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Tans



Best of Variety



Best Opposite of Variety



Group 5 -- Any Other Variety



Best of Group

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Jim Reynolds
JC Morgan

Best Opposite of Group

Fran Emmett

Jim Reynolds
JC Morgan

Best Junior of Group


Jim Reynolds
JC Morgan

Broken



Best of Variety

Heather Coin

Gary & Tammy Schmidt

Best Opposite of Variety

Heather Coin

Gary & Tammy Schmidt

Fawn



Best of Variety

Osamu Machida

Osamu Machida

Best Opposite of Variety

Osamu Machida

Osamu Machida

Himalayan



Best of Variety

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Jim Reynolds
JC Morgan

Best Opposite of Variety

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Jim Reynolds
JC Morgan

Orange



Best of Variety

Osamu Machida

Ted McBride

Best Opposite of Variety

Osamu Machida

Osamu Machida

Steel



Best of Variety

Fran Emmett


Best Opposite of Variety



 

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.