American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



 

2014ARBAlogo.png
 
SL14CvnDates25.png
header_divider.png

 

OPEN  SHOW

Judges:
Marion Eley [OH], Jeff Hardin [NC]],
Everett Hopper [PA], Gail Krall [TX], 
Randy Shumaker [CA], Cindy Stelloh [WI]

 Best of Breed  

Black
Senior Buck

Terry Herman [AL]

 Best Opposite  

Chestnut
Junior Doe

 Brenda Reilly and
 Christi Ringelstetter [WI] 

 Best Junior

Chestnut
Junior Doe 

Brenda Reilly and
 Christi Ringelstetter [WI]

Best Display:  Jason and Heather Coin [CO]  

Open Best of Breed
was Group 2 Winner
during Best in Show judging 
1,205 shown by 151 exhibitors
 ~*~

YOUTH   SHOW

Judges:
Pam Jones [MI], Doug Sprague [WA]

 Best of Breed  

 Ruby-Eyed White 
Senior Buck 

 Katryn Skipper [OH]

 Best Opposite  

Siamese Sable
Junior Doe  

 Samantha Campbell [MI]

 Best Junior

Siamese Sable
Junior Doe

 Samantha Campbell [MI]

Best Display:  Katryn Skipper [OH]  

477 shown by 89 exhibitors
~*~

  

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif
header_divider.png
Links

ConventionWebsite.png

Facilities Will Rogers Memorial Center
3401 West Lancaster Avenue
Fort Worth, TX  76107

14CvnEntries.png

 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

 

2014
ARBA  Convention

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

 Fred & Leslie Bond   Fred & Leslie Bond 

Best Opposite of Breed

Heather & Jason Coin
 

Best Junior of Breed

   

Best Display

Oxy-Gen, Incorporated Oxy-Gen, Incorporated
Best Colored Fur    
Best White Fur    

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Terry Herman  

Best Opposite of Group

   
Best Junior of Group John Plokhooy  

Black

   

Best of Variety

 Ellie Bonde  Ellie Bonde

Best Opposite of Variety

 Orval McLaughlin  

Blue

   

Best of Variety

 Mark Fiorentino
 & Kristi Hucksoll
 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Best Opposite of Variety

 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Bertha Ainsworth  Jane Salmons

Best Opposite of Variety

Bertha Ainsworth Bertha Ainsworth

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

 Tom & Karen Rieman  Don Sheets

Best Opposite of Variety

 Tom & Karen Rieman  Don Sheets

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

 Jean & Kaitlyn Smith  Lauren Trapp

Best Opposite of Variety

 Jean & Kaitlyn Smith  

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Karen Woods  Katryn Skipper

Best Opposite of Group

   

Best Junior of Group

   

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

 Brenda Reilly &
Christie Ringelstetter
 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

 Orval McLaughlin Udovich family

Best Opposite of Variety

 Mike & Wendy Czapski  

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

 Jenny Vickers  Rebecca Vickers

Best Opposite of Variety

 Donelle Bomben  Donelle Bomben

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Kathy Harden  Lisa Wainwright

Best Opposite of Group

   

Best Junior of Group

 Anita Whitley  

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

 Donna & Kelsey Grimm  Mitchell Ross

Best Opposite of Variety

 Al Anthony  Mitchell Ross

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

 Steve Carpenter  

Best Opposite of Variety

   Elmore family

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

 Jamie Green  

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Opal

   

Best of Variety

 Angie Miller  

Best Opposite of Variety

 Bruce Ford  

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine  Lindsey Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine  Lindsey Gilbert

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

 Ronnie & Dana Duhon  Sanders family

Best Opposite of Group

   

Best Junior of Group

Kathy Harden  

Otter

   

Best of Variety

 Casey Bodenheimer Becky Stock &
Amanda O'Gorman

Best Opposite of Variety

 Katie Gostomski Becky Stock &
Amanda O'Gorman

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

 Diana Scribner  

Best Opposite of Variety

 Peggy Luers  

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

 Gary & Susan Smith  Gary & Susan Smith

Best Opposite of Variety

 Jeff & Amie Dick  

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

 Peggy Luers  

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Tan

   

Best of Variety

 Don Barnhart  

Best Opposite of Variety

 Doug & Molly Covert  

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

   Jim Reynolds

Best Opposite of Group

   Pam Jones

Best Junior of Group

   

Broken

   

Best of Variety

 Diana Swihart  Michelle Blazer

Best Opposite of Variety

 Steve Carpenter Tammy Schmidt

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

 Phil & Margaret
Woollet 
 Jim Reynolds

Best Opposite of Variety

 Jim Reynolds  Jim Reynolds

Orange

   

Best of Variety

 Lesa Rose  

Best Opposite of Variety

 Lesa Rose  

Steel

   

Best of Variety

 Steve Lamb  Tracee Willette

Best Opposite of Variety

 Steve Lamb  Tracee Willette

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.