American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy




 


 

Open Show

Judges:
Armando Cabrera [CA], Jeff Dick [OH]
Glen Carr [OH], Jamie Green [GA] 
Jeff Hardin [NC], Jay Hreiz [NC]

Best of Breed  

Chestnut Senior Buck 

Bruce Ford [GA] 

Best Opposite  

Chinchilla Junior Doe

Jason Coin/Kenny Nelson [CO]

Best Junior

Chinchilla Junior Doe 

 Jason Coin/Kenny Nelson [CO] 

Best Display:  Fred & Leslie Bond [MI]

 

Youth Show

Judges:
Everett Hopper [PA], Chuck Pelham [MI], Phil Woollet [MI]

Best of Breed  

Chestnut Junior Doe 

Brontee Anderson [IN]

Best Opposite  

Chestnut Senior Buck

Cole Simons [MN]

Best Junior

Chestnut Junior Doe

Brontee Anderson [IN] 

Best Display:  Katryn Skipper [OH] 

 

Star.gif

OpenShowResults.gif 

Star.gif YouthShowResults.gif Star.gif

header_divider.png

 

ANDRC
Committee

Breed Chairperson:  Mary Carney
Open Superintendent:  Bruce Ford
Youth Superintendent:  Jennifer Hoover
Breed Secretary:  Stacy Brodman
Banquet Chairperson:  Mary Carney

 

Entries12Cnv.jpg

 


 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

 

 

2012
ARBA Convention

Open Show
Sponsors

Youth Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

Fred & Leslie Bond

Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Tom, Karen &
Andy Rieman

Desiree Moat

Best Junior of Breed

Jason Coin &
Kenny Nelson

Bert Ainsworth

Best Display

Jason Coin &
Kenny Nelson

 
Best White Fur  
Best Colored Fur  

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Willi Richert Donna Wahl 

Best Opposite of Group

 Willi Richert  
Best Junior of Group  Kansas NDSC  

Black

   

Best of Variety

Debbie Owens Mark Fiorentino

Best Opposite of Variety

 Jennifer &
Michael Dobbs
Olah Family

Blue

   

Best of Variety

 Kathy Rariden Katie Gostomski

Best Opposite of Variety

 Kathy Rariden Mark Fiorentino

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

 Mason Colson Christina Coporale

Best Opposite of Variety

 Mary Carney Christina Coporale

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Best Opposite of Variety

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Donna Wahl Kaitlyn Smith

Best Opposite of Variety

 Cheryl Eng-Link Kaitlyn Smith

White, Blue Eyed

 

 

Best of Variety

Frantisek Nutar

Frantisek Nutar

Best Opposite of Variety

Amber Ross

C. Bodenheimer
& L. Forbeck

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Diana Scribner

D & B Acres

Best Opposite of Group

Blackhawk
County NDRC

Garrett & Mary
Justice

Best Junior of Group

Doug & Molly Covert

Skipper Bunny Barn

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

 Nikki Seehafer Caitlin Plank
& Raven Butler

Best Opposite of Variety

 Nikki Seehafer Katie & Keith Peltier

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

 R & S Caldwell  R & D Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Variety

 R & S Caldwell  R & D Rabbitry

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

Glen Carr

Plank Cage
& Supply

Best Opposite of Variety

Glen Carr

Mike Czapski &
Amber Samuels

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

 Sandy Koehler

Donelle Bomben

Best Opposite of Variety

 Sandy Koehler Donelle Bomben

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Lynn Langley

Smidgets Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Group

Kansas NDSC Smidgets Rabbitry

Best Junior of Group

 Missouri State
NDRC
Mary Pottinger
& Joseph Watson

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Ralph Sturgill

Everett Hopper

Best Opposite of Variety

Ralph Sturgill

Everett Hopper

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

Teri Monson Mike Garner &
R/S Singleton

Best Opposite of Variety

Teri Monson Mike Garner &
R/S Singleton

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

Jorge Santos Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

Best Opposite of Variety

Jorge Santos Laura Trapp &
Ruth Jorgensen

Opal

   

Best of Variety

Trish Jones Diana Swihart

Best Opposite of Variety

Trish Jones Debbie Owens

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine

Lindsey & Heather
Gilbert

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Ellie Bonde

Stacy Christian

Best Opposite of Group

David & Stacy
Brodman

Bobbi Jo Buntin

Best Junior of Group

Kansas NDSC Bobbi Jo Buntin

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Bruce Ford

Laura Wendel

Best Opposite of Variety

Don Barnhart

Robert Anderson

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Donna Wahl C. Bodenheimer
& L. Forbeck

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith

Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Best Opposite of Variety

Gary & Susan Smith

Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

Peggy Luers

 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Tans

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

Pam Jones

Pam Jones

Best Opposite of Group

Ted & Lori McBride

 

Best Junior of Group

Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan

Mitsch Family

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Jamie Green

Madison, Ely &
Melissa Myers

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christie Ringelstetter

Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Bob Eley

 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Best Opposite of Variety

Jim Reynolds
& JC Morgan

Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Orange

   

Best of Variety

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Best Opposite of Variety

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Wade & Dee Ann
Burkhalter

Steel

   

Best of Variety

 Steve Carpenter Mitch & Terry
Ross

Best Opposite of Variety

 Steve Carpenter Mitch & Terry
Ross

 


© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.