American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



15ARBAlogo.png

 
 
SL15CvnDates25.png
header_divider.png

 

OPEN  SHOW

Judges:
Wade Burkhalter [MO], Jay Hreiz [NC]],
Pam Jones [MI], Sara Michaud [KS], 
Allan Ormond [UT], Scott Rodriquez [CO]

 Best of Breed  

Silver Marten
Senior Buck

Fred and Leslie Bond [MI]

 Best Opposite  

Otter
Senior Doe

Fred and Leslie Bond [MI] 

 Best Junior

Otter
Junior Buck 

Cole Rupprecht [ND]

Best Display:  Fred and Leslie Bond  [MI]  

Open Best of Breed
was Group 2 Winner
during Best in Show judging

872 shown by 109 exhibitors
 ~*~

YOUTH   SHOW

Judge:
Jeff Dick [OH]

 Best of Breed  

 Otter
Senior Buck 

Serena Shultz [MT]

 Best Opposite  

Siamese Sable
Senior Doe  

 Trinity Serafin   [OR]

 Best Junior

Silver Marten
Junior Buck

 Joshua Honzay  [OR]

Best Display:  Brayla and Elena Funk  [MO]

214 shown by 42 exhibitors

~*~

  

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif
header_divider.png
Links

BTN-cvnFBevent.png

Facilities
Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
2060 North Marine Drive
Portland, OR  97217

15CvnEntries.png

 

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

Each and every Sponsorship
is greatly appreciated!


ThankYouPastel70.png

 

2015  ARBA
Convention

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

 Fred & Leslie Bond
 Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

   

Best Junior of Breed

Jason & Heather
Coin
Jason & Heather
Coin

Best Display

Cole Simons  Alfie Toh
Best Colored Fur    
Best White Fur    

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Terry Herman
 John Plokhooy

Best Opposite of Group

 Ruby Rezac &
Rita Stelzer
 
Best Junior of Group Bryan & Jan
Savage 
 

Black

   

Best of Variety

 Ellie Bonde
 Ellie Bonde

Best Opposite of Variety

 Jeff & Amie Dick
 Pat Carroll

Blue

   

Best of Variety

 Katie Gostomski
Tracee Willette

Best Opposite of Variety

Janet Forrest
Tracee Willette

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Steve Carpenter
 Lori Borgmann

Best Opposite of Variety

 Bertha Ainsworth
 Lori Borgmann

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter
 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Wade Burkhalter
 

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

 Tracee Willette
Bryan & Jan
Savage 

Best Opposite of Variety

Lynelle Schott  Bryan & Jan
Savage

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

 Bob & Marian Eley
 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Ron Huster
 

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

 Fran Emmett
 

Best Opposite of Group

 Frantisek Nutar  

Best Junior of Group

SanDee Northam
 

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

 Karrie Mayes
Katie & Keith
Peltier

Best Opposite of Variety

  Katie & Keith
Peltier

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

 Bob & Marian Eley
Kelly Selzle 

Best Opposite of Variety

Kelly Selzle
 

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

 Orval McLaughlin
Doug & Molly Covert 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Cathy Denman &
Joe Metheney
 

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

 Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese
Mary Pottinger
& Joe Watson

Best Opposite of Variety

 Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese
Mary Pottinger
& Joe Watson

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

 Carl Richetelle
 Carl Richetelle

Best Opposite of Group

 Tim Reese
 Everett Hopper

Best Junior of Group

 Don Barnhart
Alfie Toh

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Deb Owen  Casey Bodenheimer

Best Opposite of Variety

 Debbie Hill
Derek Emmerson

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

 Al Anthony Chrisinske Family

Best Opposite of Variety

 Al Anthony Chrisinske Family

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

Bethany Groskopf
 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Opal

   

Best of Variety

 Bruce Ford
 

Best Opposite of Variety

Bethany Groskopf
 

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine
 Susan Wright

Best Opposite of Variety

 Connie & Ed Blaine
 

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

 Randy Shumaker
& Allen Mesick
Tom & Karen
Rieman

Best Opposite of Group

Randy Shumaker
& Allen Mesick
Alfie Toh

Best Junior of Group

 Cole Rupprecht
Alfie Toh

Otter

   

Best of Variety

 Michael Garner
Taylor Postage 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Melody Simpson
Champion Dwarfs
 Grant Gerlinger

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Skipper Family Katie & Keith
Peltier

Best Opposite of Variety

 Peggy Luers
Katie & Keith
Peltier

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

 Gary & Susan
Smith
 Gary & Susan
Smith

Best Opposite of Variety

 Gary & Susan
Smith
 Gary & Susan
Smith

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

 Christi Ringelstetter
& Brenda Reilly
 D & B Acres
Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Variety

 Pat Partipilo  

Tans

   

Best of Variety

 Ted McBride
 Ted McBride

Best Opposite of Variety

 Ted McBride
 Ted McBride

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

Jim Reynolds  Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Best Opposite of Group

Jim Reynolds  Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Best Junior of Group

Jim Reynolds  Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Broken

   

Best of Variety

 Diana Swihart
John Walker 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Angie Miller
John Walker 

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

 Terri & Steve
Deer
 Daniel Bookwalter

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

 Tim Reese
 

Best Opposite of Variety

 Tim Reese
 

Orange

   

Best of Variety

 Lesa Rose
 Rob & Susan
Singleton

Best Opposite of Variety

 Lesa Rose
 Rob & Susan
Singleton

Steel

   

Best of Variety

 Steve Carpenter
 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.